User Tools

Site Tools


miscellaneous:areachampions

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
miscellaneous:areachampions [2019/02/28 19:48]
raster
miscellaneous:areachampions [2022/05/04 19:27] (current)
wildapricot-mann_jeff [Board of Directors]
Line 1: Line 1:
-a==== Board of Directors ====  +==== Board of Directors ====  
- +[[:boardofdirectors|Organizational Information and documentation]]\\ 
-To contact the board email <info@milwaukeemakerspace.org>. +To contact the board email <info@milwaukeemakerspace.org> 
-  * President: Markus Schneider +  * [[boardofdirectors/President|President]][[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]] 
-  * Treasurer: [[members:danjonke|Dan Jonke]] +  * [[boardofdirectors/Treasurer|Treasurer]]: [[members:Collinimig|Collin Imig]] 
-  * Operations Director: Kathryn Hughett +  * [[boardofdirectors/Operations|Facilities Director]][[members:MikeT|Mike T.]] 
-  * Communications Director: [[members:peteprodoehl|Pete Prodoehl]] +  * [[boardofdirectors/CommunicationsDirector|Communications Director]]: [[members:carlstevens|Carl Stevens]] 
-  * Secretary: Rebecca G  +  * [[boardofdirectors/Secretary|Secretary]][[members:BillReid|Bill Reid]] 
-  * Director at Large: Billy K-D +  * [[boardofdirectors/Atlarge1|Director at Large]][[members:ChrisThompson|Chris Thompson]] 
-  * Director at Large: Colleen Leahy+  * [[boardofdirectors/Atlarge1|Director at Large]][[members:MarkusSchneider|Markus Schneider]]
  
 ==== Areas / Champions ==== ==== Areas / Champions ====
    * [[areas/3dPrintingLab|3D Printing Lab]]:     * [[areas/3dPrintingLab|3D Printing Lab]]: 
-       * [[members:markrehorst|Mark R.]] 262-321-8264, Erich Z. +       * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]] 847-226-9993
-   * [[areas/forge|Forge Area]]:  +
-       * [[members:danjonke|Dan J.]], Jake B.+
    * [[areas/casting|Casting]]:     * [[areas/casting|Casting]]: 
-       * Bret Daniel +       [[Members/BretDaniel|Bret Daniel]] 
-   * [[classes/Ceramics|Ceramics Studio]]: +   * [[areas:ceramics|Ceramics]]: 
        * [[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]]        * [[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]]
 +       * [[members:CarlStevens|Carl Stevens]]
    * [[areas/cnc|CNC Area]]:    * [[areas/cnc|CNC Area]]:
-       * Steve P., Second Area Champion Needed!+       [[members:SteveP|Steve P.]]  
 +       * [[members:HarveyMatyas|Harvey Matyas]] 
 +       * [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]]
    * [[areas/cosplay|Cosplay Area]]:    * [[areas/cosplay|Cosplay Area]]:
-       Colleen L.+       [[members:FaithFinfrock|Faith F.]]
    * [[areas/craftLab|Craft Lab]]:     * [[areas/craftLab|Craft Lab]]: 
-       * [[https://wiki.milwaukeemakerspace.org/members/kathyhughett|Kathy Hughett]], text: 414-483-3478, [[Co-champion, Colleen Leahy]] +       * [[members/kathyhughett|Kathy Hughett]], text: 414-483-3478, 
-   * [[areas/daleks|Dalek Asylum Milwaukee]]:  +       [[members:FaithFinfrock|Faith F.]]   
-       * Jon H.+   * [[areas/daleks|Dalek Asylum]]:  
 +       [[members:JonH|Jon H.]]
    * [[areas/electronics|Electronics Lab]]:     * [[areas/electronics|Electronics Lab]]: 
-       * [[Members/DennisDraheim|Dennis D.]], Second Area Champion Needed!+       * [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]] 
 +       * [[Members/DennisDraheim|Dennis D.]] 
 +   * [[areas/forge|Forge Area]]:  
 +       * [[members:danjonke|Dan Jonke]] 
 +       * [[members:JakeB|Jake B.]] 
 +   * [[areas/glassfusing|Glass Fusing]] 
 +       * [[members:CharlieP|Charlie P.]]
    * [[miscellaneous/hackrack|HackRack]]:     * [[miscellaneous/hackrack|HackRack]]: 
-       * [[members:brantholeman |Brant H.]][[Members/Deboralynn|DL]] +       * New Champion Needed 
-   * [[areas/jewelry|Jewelry & Lapidary Studio]]:  +   * [[areas:HamRadio|Ham Radio]] 
-       * Jon H.Danielle Attoe +       [[members:MikeT|Mike T.]] 
-   * [[areas/laserCutters|Laser Cutter Lab]]:  +   * [[areas/jewelry|Jewelry & Lapidar]]:  
-       * [[members:brantholeman |Brant H.]], Marcin Polewski +       [[Members:JonH|Jon H.]] 
-   * [[areas/leather|Leather Working]]:  +       * [[Members:DanielleAttoe|Danielle Attoe]] 
-       * Adam T.+   * [[areas/laserlabs|Laser Lab]]:  
 +       * [[members:EllenFulton|Ellen Fulton]] 
 +       * [[members:hapto|Sarah Davitt aka Hapto]]  
 +   * [[areas/leather|Leatherworking]]:  
 +       [[members:AdamT|Adam T.]]
    * [[areas/machineShop|Machine Shop]]:     * [[areas/machineShop|Machine Shop]]: 
-       * [[Members/TomKlein|Tom K.]], Bill Williams,[[Members/larryandersen|Larry Andersen]]+       * [[members:BillWilliams|Bill Williams]] 
 +       [[Members/larryandersen|Larry Andersen]] 
 +       * [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]]
    * Maker Faire    * Maker Faire
        * New Champion Needed        * New Champion Needed
    * [[areas/metalFinishing|Metal Finishing Shop]]:     * [[areas/metalFinishing|Metal Finishing Shop]]: 
-       * Rick Bowman+       [[members:RickBowman|Rick Bowman]] 
 +   * [[areas:neon|Neon]] 
 +       * [[members:JakeB|Jake B.]] 
 +       * [[Members/BretDaniel|Bret Daniel]]
    * [[areas/network|Network/IT]]:     * [[areas/network|Network/IT]]: 
-       * [[members:danjonke|Dan J.]]Tony W.+       * [[members:danjonke|Dan Jonke]] 
 +       * [[members:TonyW|Tony W.]]
    * [[areas/paint|Paint/Chemical Vault]]:      * [[areas/paint|Paint/Chemical Vault]]:  
-       * [[members:brantholeman |Brant H.]]+       * [[members:johnklein|John Klein]]
    * [[areas/photoBooth|Photo Booth]]:    * [[areas/photoBooth|Photo Booth]]:
-     * ?+       * ?
    * [[areas/powerwheels|Power Wheels Racing]]:     * [[areas/powerwheels|Power Wheels Racing]]: 
-       * [[members:peteprodoehl|Pete Prodoehl]], Andy A. +       * [[members:RickBowman|Rick Bowman]] 
-   * [[areas/screenprinting|Screen Printing Area]]:  +   * [[areas/screenprinting|Screen Printing]]:  
-       * Hal CrossnoSecond Area Champion Needed! +       [[members:HalCrossno|Hal Crossno]] 
-   * [[areas/vacuumFormer|Vacuum Former Workstation]]: +       Second Area Champion Needed! 
 +   * [[areas:stainedglass|Stained Glass]] 
 +       * [[members:BillCoon|Bill C.]] 
 +       * [[members:BobbyCoon|Bobby C.]] 
 +   * [[areas/vacuumFormer|Vacuum Former]]: 
        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]
    * [[areas/watercooler|Water Cooler]]:     * [[areas/watercooler|Water Cooler]]: 
        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]
-   * [[areas/welding|Welding Shop]]:  +   * [[areas/welding|Welding]]:  
-       * Jake Bissen+       [[members:JakeBissen|Jake Bissen]] 
 +       * [[members:DanJonke|Dan Jonke]]
    * [[areas/woodShop|Wood Shop]]:     * [[areas/woodShop|Wood Shop]]: 
-       * [[members:StevePilon|Steve P.]], Bill Coon, Rick P.+       * [[members:RickPretsch|Rick P.]]
    * [[areas/Lawn/Landscaping]]:     * [[areas/Lawn/Landscaping]]: 
-       [[members:RikStardy|Rik S. The Handsomest Landscaper in all the land!? ]] +       Help needed
-   * [[areas/Building]]: +   * [[miscellaneous/building_info|Lenox]]: 
        * [[members:TomGralewicz|Tom G.]]        * [[members:TomGralewicz|Tom G.]]
 +   * [[miscellaneous/maker_village|Norwich]]
 +       * [[members:DanJonke|Dan Jonke]]
miscellaneous/areachampions.1551383280.txt.gz · Last modified: 2019/02/28 19:48 by raster