User Tools

Site Tools


miscellaneous:areachampions

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
Next revision Both sides next revision
miscellaneous:areachampions [2021/05/17 06:51]
wildapricot-campbell_timothy [Board of Directors]
miscellaneous:areachampions [2022/05/25 19:17]
wildapricot-mann_jeff [Areas & Champions]
Line 1: Line 1:
-a 
 ==== Board of Directors ====  ==== Board of Directors ==== 
 +[[:boardofdirectors|Organizational Information and Documentation]]\\
 +To contact the board\\
 +Email: <info@milwaukeemakerspace.org>
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/President|President]]: [[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/Treasurer|Treasurer]]: [[members:Collinimig|Collin Imig]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/Operations|Facilities Director]]: [[members:MikeT|Mike T.]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/CommunicationsDirector|Communications Director]]: [[members:carlstevens|Carl Stevens]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/Secretary|Secretary]]: [[members:BillReid|Bill Reid]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/Atlarge1|Director at Large]]: [[members:AldenHoot|Alden Hoot]]
 +  * [[boardofdirectors/Atlarge1|Director at Large]]: [[members:MarkusSchneider|Markus Schneider]]
  
-To contact the board email <info@milwaukeemakerspace.org>. +====Areas & Champions==== 
-  President: [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]] +* **[[Miscellaneous/Areas|Areas & Champions]]** Areas in our space and their champions.
-  Treasurer: Jeff Mann +
-  Operations/Facilities Director: Faith Finfrock  +
-  * Communications Director: [[members:AldenHoot|Alden Hoot]] +
-  Secretary: Bill Reid +
-  Director at Large: Chris Thompson +
-  * Director at Large: Markus Schneider +
- +
-==== Areas / Champions ====+
    * [[areas/3dPrintingLab|3D Printing Lab]]:     * [[areas/3dPrintingLab|3D Printing Lab]]: 
-       * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]] 847-226-9993, Erich Z. +       * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]] 847-226-9993
-   * [[areas/forge|Forge Area]]:  +
-       * [[members:danjonke|Dan J.]], Jake B.+
    * [[areas/casting|Casting]]:     * [[areas/casting|Casting]]: 
-       * Bret Daniel +       [[Members/BretDaniel|Bret Daniel]] 
-   * [[classes/Ceramics|Ceramics Studio]]: +   * [[areas:ceramics|Ceramics]]: 
        * [[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]]        * [[members:JeffMann|Jeff Mann]]
-       * Carl Stevens+       [[members:CarlStevens|Carl Stevens]]
    * [[areas/cnc|CNC Area]]:    * [[areas/cnc|CNC Area]]:
-       * Steve P., Second Area Champion Needed!+       [[members:SteveP|Steve P.]]  
 +       * [[members:HarveyMatyas|Harvey Matyas]] 
 +       * [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]]
    * [[areas/cosplay|Cosplay Area]]:    * [[areas/cosplay|Cosplay Area]]:
-       * Faith F.+       [[members:FaithFinfrock|Faith F.]]
    * [[areas/craftLab|Craft Lab]]:     * [[areas/craftLab|Craft Lab]]: 
-       * [[https://wiki.milwaukeemakerspace.org/members/kathyhughett|Kathy Hughett]], text: 414-483-3478,   +       * [[members/kathyhughett|Kathy Hughett]], text: 414-483-3478, 
-   * [[areas/daleks|Dalek Asylum Milwaukee]]:  +       * [[members:FaithFinfrock|Faith F.]]   
-       * Jon H.+   * [[areas/daleks|Dalek Asylum]]:  
 +       [[members:JonH|Jon H.]]
    * [[areas/electronics|Electronics Lab]]:     * [[areas/electronics|Electronics Lab]]: 
-       * Markus S.[[Members/DennisDraheim|Dennis D.]]+       [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]] 
 +       [[Members/DennisDraheim|Dennis D.]] 
 +   * [[areas/forge|Forge Area]]:  
 +       * [[members:danjonke|Dan Jonke]] 
 +       * [[members:JakeB|Jake B.]] 
 +   * [[areas/glassfusing|Glass Fusing]] 
 +       * [[members:CharlieP|Charlie P.]]
    * [[miscellaneous/hackrack|HackRack]]:     * [[miscellaneous/hackrack|HackRack]]: 
        * New Champion Needed        * New Champion Needed
-   * [[areas/jewelry|Jewelry & Lapidary Studio]]:  +   * [[areas:HamRadio|Ham Radio]] 
-       * Jon H.Danielle Attoe +       * [[members:MikeT|Mike T.]] 
-   * [[areas/laserCutters|Laser Cutter Lab]]:  +   * [[areas/jewelry|Jewelry & Lapidar]]:  
-       * Ellen Fulton +       [[Members:JonH|Jon H.]] 
-   * [[areas/leather|Leather Working]]:  +       * [[Members:DanielleAttoe|Danielle Attoe]] 
-       * Adam T.+   * [[areas/laserlabs|Laser Lab]]:  
 +       [[members:EllenFulton|Ellen Fulton]] 
 +       * [[members:hapto|Sarah Davitt aka Hapto]]  
 +   * [[areas/leather|Leatherworking]]:  
 +       [[members:AdamT|Adam T.]]
    * [[areas/machineShop|Machine Shop]]:     * [[areas/machineShop|Machine Shop]]: 
-       * [[Members/TomKlein|Tom K.]], Bill Williams[[Members/larryandersen|Larry Andersen]]+       * [[members:BillWilliams|Bill Williams]] 
 +       [[Members/larryandersen|Larry Andersen]] 
 +       * [[Members:MarkusSchneider|Markus S.]]
    * Maker Faire    * Maker Faire
        * New Champion Needed        * New Champion Needed
    * [[areas/metalFinishing|Metal Finishing Shop]]:     * [[areas/metalFinishing|Metal Finishing Shop]]: 
-       * Rick Bowman+       [[members:RickBowman|Rick Bowman]] 
 +   * [[areas:neon|Neon]] 
 +       * [[members:JakeB|Jake B.]] 
 +       * [[Members/BretDaniel|Bret Daniel]]
    * [[areas/network|Network/IT]]:     * [[areas/network|Network/IT]]: 
-       * [[members:danjonke|Dan J.]]Tony W.+       * [[members:danjonke|Dan Jonke]] 
 +       * [[members:TonyW|Tony W.]]
    * [[areas/paint|Paint/Chemical Vault]]:      * [[areas/paint|Paint/Chemical Vault]]:  
-       New Champion Needed+       [[members:johnklein|John Klein]]
    * [[areas/photoBooth|Photo Booth]]:    * [[areas/photoBooth|Photo Booth]]:
-     * ?+       * ?
    * [[areas/powerwheels|Power Wheels Racing]]:     * [[areas/powerwheels|Power Wheels Racing]]: 
-       * [[members:peteprodoehl|Pete Prodoehl]], Andy A. +       * [[members:RickBowman|Rick Bowman]] 
-   * [[areas/screenprinting|Screen Printing Area]]:  +   * [[areas/screenprinting|Screen Printing]]:  
-       * Hal CrossnoSecond Area Champion Needed! +       [[members:HalCrossno|Hal Crossno]] 
-   * [[areas/vacuumFormer|Vacuum Former Workstation]]: +       Second Area Champion Needed! 
 +   * [[areas:stainedglass|Stained Glass]] 
 +       * [[members:BillCoon|Bill C.]] 
 +       * [[members:BobbyCoon|Bobby C.]] 
 +   * [[areas/vacuumFormer|Vacuum Former]]: 
        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]
    * [[areas/watercooler|Water Cooler]]:     * [[areas/watercooler|Water Cooler]]: 
        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]        * [[members:TimothyCampbell|Tim Campbell]]
-   * [[areas/welding|Welding Shop]]:  +   * [[areas/welding|Welding]]:  
-       * Jake Bissen+       [[members:JakeBissen|Jake Bissen]] 
 +       * [[members:DanJonke|Dan Jonke]]
    * [[areas/woodShop|Wood Shop]]:     * [[areas/woodShop|Wood Shop]]: 
-       * [[members:StevePilon|Steve P.]], Bill Coon, Rick P.+       * [[members:RickPretsch|Rick P.]]
    * [[areas/Lawn/Landscaping]]:     * [[areas/Lawn/Landscaping]]: 
-       [[members:RikStardy|Rik S. The Handsomest Landscaper in all the land!? ]] +       Help needed
-   * [[areas/Building]]: +   * [[miscellaneous/building_info|Lenox]]: 
        * [[members:TomGralewicz|Tom G.]]        * [[members:TomGralewicz|Tom G.]]
 +   * [[miscellaneous/maker_village|Norwich]]
 +       * [[members:DanJonke|Dan Jonke]]
miscellaneous/areachampions.txt · Last modified: 2022/08/14 21:45 by wildapricot-hale_jessye