This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
2019springboardelections:start [2019/04/19 01:27] raster |
2019springboardelections:start [2019/05/08 02:18] (current) raster |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===== First Election Cycle ===== | ===== First Election Cycle ===== | ||
- | ===== Positions | + | ==== Positions ==== |
- | ==== Operations Director | + | === Operations Director === |
* Kathy Hughett - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Kathy Hughett - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Communications Director | + | === Communications Director === |
* Pete Prodoehl - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Pete Prodoehl - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
* Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
* Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Treasurer | + | === Treasurer === |
* Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Secretary | + | === Secretary === |
* Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
* Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ===== Results ===== | + | ===== First Election Cycle Results ===== |
==== Operations Director ==== | ==== Operations Director ==== | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
===== Second Election Cycle ===== | ===== Second Election Cycle ===== | ||
- | ===== Position | + | ==== Position ==== |
- | ==== At-Large Member | + | === At-Large Member |
- | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-16-02 meeting) | + | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) |
- | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-164-02 meeting) | + | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) |
* Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
- | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-16-02 meeting) | + | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) |
* Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | ===== Second Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (12 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Winner with 33 votes | ||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle ===== | ||
+ | ==== Position ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === At-Large Member (6 Month Position) === | ||
+ | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (6 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Winner with 26 votes | ||