This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
2019springboardelections:start [2019/04/09 03:57] raster |
2019springboardelections:start [2019/05/08 02:18] (current) raster |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== Spring 2019 Board Elections ====== | ====== Spring 2019 Board Elections ====== | ||
- | ===== Roles & Responsibilities ===== | + | * See the [[http:// |
- | See the [[http:// | + | ===== First Election Cycle ===== |
- | ==== Operations Director | + | ==== Positions ==== |
+ | |||
+ | === Operations Director === | ||
* Kathy Hughett - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Kathy Hughett - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Communications Director | + | === Communications Director === |
* Pete Prodoehl - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Pete Prodoehl - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
* Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
* Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Treasurer | + | === Treasurer === |
* Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
- | ==== Secretary | + | === Secretary === |
* Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | * Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== First Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Operations Director ==== | ||
+ | * Kathy Hughett - Winner by default | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Communications Director ==== | ||
+ | * Pete Prodoehl - Winner with 39 votes | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Second place with 20 votes | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Third place with 17 votes | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Treasurer ==== | ||
+ | * Billy King-Dee - Winner by default | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Secretary ==== | ||
+ | * Faith Finfrock - Winner with 43 votes | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Second with 32 votes | ||
+ | |||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Second Election Cycle ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Position ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === At-Large Member (12 Month Position) === | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Second Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (12 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Winner with 33 votes | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Position ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === At-Large Member (6 Month Position) === | ||
+ | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (6 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Winner with 26 votes | ||