This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
2019springboardelections:start [2019/04/09 03:55] raster |
2019springboardelections:start [2019/05/08 02:18] (current) raster |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== Spring 2019 Board Elections ====== | ====== Spring 2019 Board Elections ====== | ||
- | ===== Position ===== | + | * See the [[http:// |
- | See the [[http:// | + | ===== First Election Cycle ===== |
+ | |||
+ | ==== Positions ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Operations Director === | ||
+ | * Kathy Hughett | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Communications Director === | ||
+ | * Pete Prodoehl - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Treasurer === | ||
+ | * Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Secretary === | ||
+ | * Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-02 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== First Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
==== Operations Director ==== | ==== Operations Director ==== | ||
- | * Kathy Hughett - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (4/2/2019 meeting) | + | * Kathy Hughett - Winner by default |
==== Communications Director ==== | ==== Communications Director ==== | ||
- | * Pete Prodoehl - Nominated | + | * Pete Prodoehl - Winner with 39 votes |
- | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (4/2/2019 meeting) | + | * Steffanie Maher - Second place with 20 votes |
- | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (4/2/2019 meeting) | + | * Carl Stevens - Third place with 17 votes |
==== Treasurer ==== | ==== Treasurer ==== | ||
- | * Billy King-Dee - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (4/2/2019 meeting) | + | * Billy King-Dee - Winner by default |
==== Secretary ==== | ==== Secretary ==== | ||
- | * Faith Finfrock - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (4/2/2019 meeting) | + | * Faith Finfrock |
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Second with 32 votes | ||
+ | |||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Second Election Cycle ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Position ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === At-Large Member (12 Month Position) === | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Second Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (12 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Steffanie Maher - Winner with 33 votes | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Position ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | === At-Large Member (6 Month Position) === | ||
+ | * Colleen Leahy - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Marcin Polewski - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 meeting) | ||
+ | * Tony Sparks - Nominated - Seconded and Accepted (2019-04-16 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Third Election Cycle Results ===== | ||
+ | ==== At-Large Member (6 Month Position) ==== | ||
+ | * Carl Stevens - Winner with 26 votes | ||